Wednesday, December 17, 2014

Cute Ornamental Plants

Species : Pachira aquatica

Synonyms : Carolinea macrocarpa, Bombax macrocarpum, B. glabrum, P. macrocarpa, etc

Common names : Malabar chestnut, Guina chestnut, provision tree, saba nut, 發財樹, 美國花生, 瓜栗, etc


Family : Malvaceae






Species : Tillandsia usneoides

Synonyms : Dendropogon usneoides, Renealmia usenoides, T. crinite, T. Filiformis, T. trichoides, etc

Common names : Spanish moss

Family : Bromeliaceae



Species : Tillandsia bergeri

Family : Bromeliaceae




Species : Dischidia ruscifolia
Common names : million hearts, etc

Family : Apocynaceae
Post a Comment