Thursday, September 17, 2015

Parasitic Plants @ Seremban2

Dendrophtoe pentandra
family : Loranthaceae
common name : Common Malayan mistletoe



Scurrula ferruginea
family : Loranthaceae
common name : Rusty-leaf mistletoe



Cassytha filiformis
Family : Lauraceae
common name : rambut putri, love vine

Post a Comment